Click to Home

326 Laurel St.  |  Brainerd, MN 56401
Go To Search
Home Print Facebook Twitter YouTube
Sheriff's Office 
304 Laurel Street
Brainerd, MN 56401
Phone:(218) 829-4749
Fax:(218) 829-9459

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ahrens, Jeff Deputy - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749
Augustine, Nate Deputy (218) 829-4749
Bard, Rick Deputy (218) 829-4749
Bender, Kelly Sr Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749
Biley, Elizabeth Administrative Associate (218) 829-4749
Bowen, John Emergency Management Director (218) 829-4749
Bradley, Andy Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Brose, Kris Deputy (218) 829-4749
Burke, Tyler Deputy (218) 829-4749
Carlson, Darnel Asst. Jail Administrator (218) 822-7050
Carter, Josh Deputy (218) 829-4749
Clarine, Lori Deputy (218) 829-4749
Cluff, Jenny Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749
Collins, Jon Deputy (218) 829-4749
Coward, Wendy Records Supervisor (218) 829-4749
Cronquist, Aaron Deputy (218) 829-4749
Dahl, Todd Sheriff (218) 829-4749
Davis, Dave Deputy (218) 829-4749
Davis, Mike Deputy (218) 829-4749
Dixon, Matt Deputy - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749
Downie, DJ Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Edberg, Amy Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Elder, Tina Office Manager (218) 829-4749
Emerson, Keith Deputy - Court Security (218) 829-4749
Fagerman, Gary Investigator (218) 829-4749
Fischer, Dave Lieutenant (218) 829-4749
Fletcher, Merlyn Deputy - Court Security (218) 829-4749
Fosteson, Heath Jail Administrator (218) 822-7050
Friis, Scott Deputy (218) 829-4749
Fyle, Sheri Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Galles, Andy Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Goddard, Scott Lieutenant (218) 829-4749
Gutenkauf, Gary Deputy (218) 829-4749
Hall, Luke Rec Asst - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749
Halverson, Taylor Rec Asst - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749
Heide, Scott PSAP Supervisor (218) 829-4749
Henderson, Brandon Deputy (218) 829-4749
Holk, Todd Deputy (218) 829-4749
Johnson, Ken 911 Operations Supervisor (218) 829-4749
Johnson, Todd Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Koecheler, Becky Sr. Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749
Kronstedt, Adam Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Larson, Erick Deputy (218) 829-4749
Lasher, Dennis Chief Deputy (218) 829-4749
LaVoy, Derek Investigator (218) 829-4749
Loeffler, Travis Deputy (218) 829-4749
Merriman, Steve Deputy - Court Security (218) 829-4749
Mertes, Jean Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749
Meyer, Joe Lieutenant (218) 829-4749
Park, Kelly Deputy (218) 829-4749
Paulson, Chad Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Pickar, Pat Deputy (218) 829-4749
Roach, Kaitlyn Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Shelstad, Mackinzey Rec Asst - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749
Ruuhela, Mike Investigator (218) 829-4749
Schad, Dan Deputy - Court Security (218) 829-4749
Sherack, Angela Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Sherman, Meg Sr. Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Smith, Bren Deputy - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749
Smolke, Nathan Deputy (218) 829-4749
Stangler, Eric Deputy (218) 829-4749
Stanley, Phillip Deputy (218) 829-4749
Stenson, Daniel Lieutenant - Jail (218) 822-7050
Stevenson, Laura Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Thesing, Brad Deputy (218) 829-4749
Tschida, Tammy Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749
Turcotte, Karri Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Turcotte, Shari Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Turner, Jessica Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Vieths, Canndi Sr. Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749
Vukelich, Jon Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Wilson, Ian Investigator (218) 829-4749

Administration 
304 Laurel St
Brainerd, MN 56401
Phone:(218) 829-4749
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Carlson, Darnel Asst. Jail Administrator (218) 822-7050
Dahl, Todd Sheriff (218) 829-4749
Elder, Tina Office Manager (218) 829-4749
Fischer, Dave Lieutenant - Operations (218) 829-4749
Fosteson, Heath Jail Administrator (218) 822-7050
Goddard, Scott Lieutenant - Patrol (218) 829-4749
Lasher, Dennis Chief Deputy (218) 829-4749
Meyer, Joe Lieutenant - Investigations (218) 829-4749

Boat & Water 
304 Laurel St
Brainerd, MN 56401
Phone:(218) 829-4749
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ahrens, Jeff Deputy - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749
Dixon, Matt Deputy - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749
Hall, Luke Recreational Assistant (218) 829-4749
Halverson, Taylor Recreational Assistant (218) 829-4749
Holk, Todd Deputy (218) 829-4749
Kronstedt, Adam Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Schad, Dan Deputy - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749
Shelstad, Mackinzey Recreational Assistant (218) 829-4749
Smith, Bren Deputy - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749

Dispatch 
304 Laurel St
Brainerd, MN 56401
Phone:(218) 829-4749
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Edberg, Amy Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Fyle, Sheri Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Goddard, Scott Lieutenant (218) 829-4749
Heide, Scott PSAP Supervisor (218) 829-4749
Johnson, Ken 911 Operations Supervisor (218) 829-4749
Johnson, Todd Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Roach, Kaitlyn Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Sherack, Angela Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Sherman, Meg Sr. Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Stevenson, Laura Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Turcotte, Karri Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Turcotte, Shari Dispatcher (218) 829-4749
Turner, Jessica Dispatcher (218) 829-4749

Licensed  
304 Laurel St
Brainerd, MN 56401
Phone:(218) 829-4749
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Augustine, Nate Deputy (218) 829-4749
Bard, Rick Deputy (218) 829-4749
Bradley, Andy Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Brose, Kris Deputy (218) 829-4749
Burke, Tyler Deputy (218) 829-4749
Carter, Josh Deputy (218) 829-4749
Clarine, Lori Deputy (218) 829-4749
Collins, Jon Deputy (218) 829-4749
Cronquist, Aaron Deputy (218) 829-4749
Dahl, Todd Sheriff (218) 829-4749
Davis, Dave Deputy (218) 829-4749
Davis, Mike Deputy (218) 829-4749
Dixon, Matt Deputy - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749
Downie, DJ Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Emerson, Keith Deputy - Court Security (218) 829-4749
Galles, Andy Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Fagerman, Gary Investigator (218) 829-4749
Fischer, Dave Lieutenant (218) 829-4749
Fletcher, Merlyn Deputy - Court Security (218) 829-4749
Friis, Scott Deputy (218) 829-4749
Goddard, Scott Lieutenant (218) 829-4749
Gutenkauf, Gary Deputy (218) 829-4749
Henderson, Brandon Deputy (218) 829-4749
Holk, Todd Deputy (218) 829-4749
Kronstedt, Adam Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Larson, Erick Deputy (218) 829-4749
Lasher, Dennis Lieutenant (218) 829-4749
LaVoy, Derek Investigator (218) 829-4749
Loeffler, Travis Deputy (218) 829-4749
Merriman, Steve Deputy - Court Security (218) 829-4749
Meyer, Joe Lieutenant (218) 829-4749
Park, Kelly Deputy (218) 829-4749
Paulson, Chad Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Ruuhela, Mike Investigator (218) 829-4749
Schad, Dan Deputy - Court Security (218) 829-4749
Smith, Bren Deputy - Boat & Water (218) 829-4749
Smolke, Nathan Deputy (218) 829-4749
Stangler, Eric Deputy (218) 829-4749
Stanley, Phillip Deputy (218) 829-4749
Thesing, Brad Deputy (218) 829-4749
Vukelich, Jon Sergeant (218) 829-4749
Wilson, Ian Investigator (218) 829-4749

Investigations 
304 Laurel St
Brainerd, MN 56401
Phone:(218) 829-4749
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fagerman, Gary Investigator (218) 829-4749
Galles, Andy Sergeant (218) 829-4749
LaVoy, Derek Investigator (218) 829-4749
Meyer, Joe Lieutenant (218) 829-4749
Ruuhela, Mike Investigator (218) 829-4749
Wilson, Ian Investigator (218) 829-4749

Jail 
313 Laurel St
Brainerd, MN 56401
Phone:(218) 822-7050

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Alderson, Doug Sergeant (218) 822-7050
Birkholtz, Ray Training Sergeant (218) 822-7050
Blanchard, Jessi Sr. Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 822-7050
Carlson, Darnel Asst. Jail Administrator (218) 822-7050
Flowers, Erik Sergeant (218) 822-7050
Fosteson, Heath Jail Administrator (218) 822-7050
Gross, Kathy Administrative Associate (218) 822-7050
Imgrund, Ronald Sergeant (218) 822-7050
Ittner, Brenda Sr. Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 822-7050
Neuwirth, Miranda Programs Sergeant (218) 822-7050
Schilling, Troy Sergeant (218) 822-7050
Stenson, Daniel Lieutenant (218) 822-7050

Support 
304 Laurel St
Brainerd, MN 56401
Phone:(218) 829-4749
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bender, Kelly Sr. Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749
Biley, Elizabeth Administrative Associate (218) 829-4749
Cluff, Jenny Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749
Coward, Wendy Records Supervisor (218) 829-4749
Elder, Tina Office Manager (218) 829-4749
Koecheler, Becky Sr. Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749
Mertes, Jean Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749
Tschida, Tammy Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749
Vieths, Canndi Sr. Technical/Administrative Specialist (218) 829-4749